Kapikachhu


Net Content : 60 Capsules

order now

Latin Names : Mucuna pruriens DC  
English Name / Common Name : Cowhage / Velvet Bean 
Sanskrit / Indian Name : Kapikachhu, kaunch

Mucuna pruriens or kapikachhu is an ayurvedic herb that is known for its aphrodisiac properties - the seeds Mucana are helpful in increasing sperm count of an individual. It is a powerful nervine tonic which is known for its wonderful effects in a disease known as Parkinson's disease.

Action

Kapikachu is known for its powerful effects in increasing the sperm count, condition of oligospermia, and is very effective in supporting a female in regularizing her ovarian cycle. It helps in overcoming male and female sterility problems and helps in continuation of the progeny. As it is a powerful nervine tonic, it acts as a powerful neurotransmitter. This action of kapikachu occurs because of presence of L-Dopa. It is very helpful in erectile dysfunction condition also.

Indications of kapikachhu or mucana
  • Low sperm count
  • Sterility in both men and women
  • Erectile dysfunction
  • Nervine diseases
  • Bed wetting
  • Parkinson disease
  • Low libido

Dosage*

Take one to two capsules twice daily  with water or milk or as suggested by a doctor.

* Recommended only at the age of 14 years and above. 
{Since the product is in capsule form, some children below 14 years may have difficulty to swallow.}


Mucuna pruriens

Common name: Cowitch Plant (Kuhili)
Sanskrit and Hindi Names:
Kavach, Kapikachhu, Atmagupta Naikaranam, Kawanch, Kewach

Mucuna or Kapikachhu is famous for its powerful aphrodisiac properties as it is well known to increase the sperm count and to increase testosterone levels in the body as well. Kapikachhu is an agent that helps the body in building up the mass as well as endurance and also helps the body to increase the muscular strength. It is very commonly known as athletes friends as many sports person uses this supplement to enhance their body performance.

This wonderful herb is a blessing for those people who also wants to loose weight and also wants to gain the musculature. This herb helps in reducing the fats in the body and side by side helps in increasing the muscle mass in the body. This herb is also very helpful in promoting the mood for sexual indulgence thereby increases the libido power and is also beneficial for people who are undergoing depression.


Interesting fact about Mucuna and L-Dopa

Mucana is a naturally occurring herb that has some miraculous effects in our body. Kapikachhu possesses L-Dopa in the natural form. This came into limelight after the screening of a Robin William movie 'Awakenings' . The ingredients in Mucana stimulate the brain cells and our nervous system very similar to that of a dopamine that helps in elevating the mood for sexuality as well as co-ordination. Due to these wonderful effects of mucana, it has been put into many tests and clinically trails. According to studies as this herb stimulates domamine production, this in turn releases HGH (Human Growth hormone) from the kings of glands the pituitary gland. This results in building up of the musculature of the body as well as breaking down of unwanted or extra fat in the body.

Benefits of Mucuna Pruriens

The Mucuna pruriense or Kapikachhu extremely beneficial in condition that occurs due to problem in nervous system and also in a condition of lack of sexual behavior. Many scientists are of the opinion that mucana helps in the preservation of our nervous system to the optimized levels.

The Mucuna pruriense can also be used in the form of herbal as well as the dietary supplement as it helps in the building up of the body. Also it is high in the nutritive value. It is also helpful in achieving the mental alertness and increase the efficacy of the brain functioning.

Uses of Mucana pruriens
  • Mucana helps in improving the libido
  • Kapikachhu helps in making our nervous system work to the optimum levels
  • It is very helpful in increasing the muscle mass of the body naturally
  • Very beneficial in increasing the sperm count
  • Increases the stamina in the body
  • Improves the mental functioning
  • Reduces the reaction time
  • It is a powerful mood enhancer and helps in perking up of the mood.

Dosage: take 1-2 Capsules two times a day after meal or as directed by your health practitioner or physician.

 

  Rate Discount % Net Amount  
2 Bottles $ 38.00 25% $ 28.50 Buy Now
3 Bottles $ 57.00 30% $ 39.99 Buy Now
5 Bottles $ 95.00 37% $ 59.85 Buy Now
10 Bottles $ 190.00 47% $ 100.70 Buy Now